Privacy Policy:

1. Introduction

  • Purple United Sales Private Limited, respects the privacy of its users accessing its website at toothless.in (Website). For the purposes of this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) and wherever the context so requires “you”, “your”, “yourself”, “user” shall mean any natural or legal person who accesses or uses the Website and in the event that a natural person is representing a business entity, reference to such terms shall include a reference to the business entity.
  • The Company has adopted this Privacy Policy, in compliance with the provisions of applicable laws, to inform you of what information we collect from you through the Website, how we collect the information, how we may use it and the steps we take to protect it.
  • Please note that usage of the term Personal Information includes Sensitive Personal Data or Information (“SPDI”), wherever appropriate and/or mandated under the IT Act and the SPDI Rules.

2. Collection of Information

  • The “Information” provided by you to Company or collected from you by Company may consist of “Personal Information” and “Non-Personal Information”.
  • Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited to:
    a) Yourusername along with your password.
    b) Yourname.
    c)Your address.
    d)Your telephone number.
    e) Your e-mail address or other contact formation.
    f) Your date of birth.
    g) Yourgender.
    h) Information regarding your transactions on the Website, (including sales or purchase history).
    I)Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details including one-time password.
    j) Internet protocol address.
    k) Any other Information that you provide during your registration process, if any, on the Website; or
    l) [Identification code of your communication device which you use to access the Website or otherwise deal with Company],
  • Such Personal Information may be collected in various ways including during you availing certain services offered on the Website. Such instances include but are not limited to making an online purchase, participating in any online survey or contest, communicating with Company’s customer service by phone, email or otherwise or posting user reviews on the items available on the Website.
  • You represent that the Personal Information you provide to us from time to time is and shall be correct, current, and updated and that you have all the rights, permissions, and consents to provide such information. Your providing the data/ information and the Company’s consequent storage, collection, usage, transfer, access, or processing of the same shall not be in violation of any third -party agreement, laws, judgments, orders, or decrees.

3. Important Disclaimer

Although the Company provides full security and secrecy to your Personal Information, we urge you to be careful with sharing of your Personal Information with any third party claiming to be related to the Company on separate emails/phone calls etc. The Company disclaims all liabilities towards any such claims that have arisen due to your own negligence or willful misconduct and the Company takes no responsibility of the same.

WA button WA button